Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Rum City Foods Intra Cup GF 21 Dec 19 Brothers
164 MY Parsons 45  C Duff 4/25 M Waters 2/19
def by The Waves
7/165 K Hard 55 B Grills 55  MM Jackson 4/23
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 1 14 22 Feb 20 Brothers Escapes
v The Waves
Kendalls (Oval 5) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2 14 22 Feb 20 ATW Gold
86 LJ Henry 36*  W Fletcher 2/9
def by Norths Bundy Bears
107 L Eade 37* C Manski 26*  J  Sydes 3/5
Kendalls (Oval 8) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2 14 22 Feb 20 Norths Crusaders
5/187(cc) J Gear 39* R Pimm 28*  C Jay 3/16 N Hensel 2/23
def ATW Blue
90  AR Stevens 3/9 E Hamel 2/15
Kendalls (Oval 6) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 3-14s 14 22 Feb 20 The Waves
9/108  B Hetherington 3/7
def by Isis
5/125(cc) CS Rehbein 26*  B Catasti 2/23
Kendal Flats (Oval 7) 
Rum City Foods Division 3 Premiership 16 22 Feb 20 The Waves
325 K Stallan 107 E Petersen 100* D Unwin 33*  I Fitzpatrick 4/37 BJ Smith 3/35
def Brothers
6/187 JP Welsh 99*  
Salter Oval (Oval 2) 
Rum City Foods Division 2 Premiership 16 23 Feb 20 Past Highs
3/29  A Cunnington 2/13
drew The Waves
116  T Cross 4/28 J Richardson 3/21 T Seeds 2/14
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster 8 20 Feb 20 Waves Blue
v Norths Dynamites
Salter Oval (Oval 2) 
Master Blaster 8 20 Feb 20 Waves Gold
v Norths Knockouts
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Rum City Foods Division 2 T20 Competition 6 5 Jan 20 The Waves
9/117 K Hard 35  JN Pole 4/35 MY Parsons 3/15
def by Brothers
3/161(cc) JL Solano 70 ET Ryan 37  
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Division 1 News-Mail Cup Final GF 22 Dec 19 Brothers
10/154 J Laycock 53  SM Stuchbery 4/37 M Waters 2/24 C Duff 2/25
def by The Waves
214 MM Loader 50 K Hard 37 SM Stuchbery 32 L Owen 26  DM Krebs 5/33
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Division 3 T20 Competition GF 21 Feb 20 Norths/YMCA
7/118(cc) B Harris 51 J Bond 28  J Larsen 3/30 T Coates 2/23
def by The Waves
3/119 M Fleming 51* SM Stuchbery 34*  K Milliken 2/3
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Division 1 Premiership 3 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Brothers
182 J Laycock 48 J McInnes 34*  C Duff 4/63 M Maloney 4/70 M Waters 2/21
and 1/34  
def by The Waves
398 T McIntosh 129 C Duff 103 MM Loader 58  DM Krebs 2/39 A Porter 2/58
Salter Oval (Oval 3)