Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Rum City Foods Intra Cup GF 21 Dec 19 Brothers
164 MY Parsons 45  C Duff 4/25 M Waters 2/19
def by The Waves
7/165 K Hard 55 B Grills 55  MM Jackson 4/23
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 1 17 14 Mar 20 The Waves
v Norths Cutters
Kendalls (Oval 5) 
Rum City Foods Division 3 Premiership GF 15 Mar 20 The Waves
7/188(cc) D Black 60 R Bailey-Rasmussen 39* J Larsen 34  J Manitzky 2/29 A McCoombe 2/39
def Isis
10/125 A Goddard 40 W Dowling 30  T Coates 4/14 M Fleming 3/19
Salter Oval (Oval 2) 
Rum City Foods Division 2 Premiership 16 23 Feb 20 Past Highs
3/29  A Cunnington 2/13
drew The Waves
116  T Cross 4/28 J Richardson 3/21 T Seeds 2/14
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster 10 5 Mar 20 Norths Knockouts
v Waves Blue
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster 10 5 Mar 20 Waves Gold
v Brothers
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 3-14s SF 7 Mar 20 The Waves
10/122(cc) S Stuchbery 40*  B Fagg 3/14 L Faint 2/10 J Kelly 2/12
def by YMCA
8/133(cc) R Felstead 48* L Heycox 42*  T Coates 3/16 B Coates 2/6
Kendal Flats (Oval 7) 
Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2 GF 14 Mar 20 ATW Gold
5/115  J Irwin 2/8
def Norths Crusaders
8/114(cc) E Hamel 28* J Irwin 25*  TR Collins 2/8 T Dorgan 2/9
Kendalls (Oval 6) 
Rum City Foods Division 2 T20 Competition 6 5 Jan 20 The Waves
9/117 K Hard 35  JN Pole 4/35 MY Parsons 3/15
def by Brothers
3/161(cc) JL Solano 70 ET Ryan 37  
Salter Oval (Oval 3) 
Division 1 News-Mail Cup Final GF 22 Dec 19 Brothers
10/154 J Laycock 53  SM Stuchbery 4/37 M Waters 2/24 C Duff 2/25
def by The Waves
214 MM Loader 50 K Hard 37 SM Stuchbery 32 L Owen 26  DM Krebs 5/33
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Division 3 T20 Competition GF 21 Feb 20 Norths/YMCA
7/118(cc) B Harris 51 J Bond 28  J Larsen 3/30 T Coates 2/23
def by The Waves
3/119 M Fleming 51* SM Stuchbery 34*  K Milliken 2/3
Salter Oval (Oval 1) 
Rum City Foods Division 1 Premiership GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
The Waves
137 MM Loader 35 B Grills 35  DM Krebs 4/33 A Porter 3/19 MM Jackson 2/31
def by Brothers
220 MM Jackson 54* A Harber 49 J Laycock 33 MY Parsons 33  C Duff 5/59 M Waters 3/70
and 3/104 S Kelly 39* A Harber 27*  C Duff 3/32
Salter Oval (Oval 1)