Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Intra Cup
Round GF - Sat 21 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
Brothersdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3241590
Umpires: Umpire1: Gordon Fredericks  Umpire2: Noel Stitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harber, Adam
Jackson, Matthew M
Kelly, Simon
McDonald, Angus R
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Laycock, Jarrod
McInnes, Joshua
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Pearson, Samuel J
Porter, Andrew
Solano, Jamie L
Solano, Luke J
 
Duff, Chris
Fleming, Mat
Grills, Brendan
Grills, Rhys E
Hard, Kynan
Loader, Michael M
Norton, Ryan
Owen, Luke
Pozzebon, Adam J
Pozzebon, Matthew
Szegfu, Caleb
Waters, Mitchell
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 1 Premiership
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
The Wavesdef byBrothers
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3404059
Umpires: Umpire1: Mick Clarry  Umpire2: Dudley Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grills, Rhys E
Duff, Chris
Owen, Luke (c)
McIntosh, Timothy
Loader, Michael M (+)
Waters, Mitchell
Hard, Kynan
Grills, Brendan
Pozzebon, Matthew
Pozzebon, Adam J
Szegfu, Caleb
Maloney, Martin
Munro, Jack
 
Solano, Luke J
Krebs, Dean M
McInnes, Joshua
Laycock, Jarrod
Pearson, Samuel J
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Jackson, Matthew M
Ryan, Edward T (+)
Harber, Adam
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Kelly, Simon (c)
Porter, Andrew
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 2 Premiership
Round 16 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Past HighsdrewThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3340947
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Glass  Umpire2: John Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cross, Troy
Davey, Ben
Richardson, John
Richardson, Jesse J (+)
Richardson, Chad
Seeds, Trent
Werner, Graham
Pollitt, Ashley
Clancy, Daniel J
Bing, Jason
Pope, Hayden
 
Blackburn, Bradley
Cunnington, Aaron
Hubert, Trey
Hard, Kynan
Kleidon, Jack
Munro, Chris
Munro, Jack
Neubecker, Callum N
Sorensen, Reece
Smith, Lachlan
Modrow, Lachlan
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 3 Premiership
Round GF - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
The WavesdefIsis
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3340713
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Probyn  Umpire2: Richard Giles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Catasti, Brock
Catasti, Nick
Bailey-Rasmussen, Robert
Black, Damien
Hamilton, Andrew
Heads, Liam
Laffey, Nicholas
Larsen, Jayden
Morgan, Nathan
Unwin, Daniel
Fleming, Mat
Coates, Troy
Catasti, Brenton
 
Goddard, Adrian
Jones, Paul
Ryan, Martyn
Rehbein, Scott
Rehbein, Jackson D
McCoombe, Adam
Goddard, Chayse M
Challacombe, Ruben
Dowling, Wayne
Cutler, Simon
Kehl, Ana
Manitzky, Joshua
Rowan, Jack
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Division 1 News-Mail Cup Final
Round GF - Sun 22 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Brothersdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3399447
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Denning  Umpire2: Donald Proctor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hornbrook, Blake C
Jackson, Matthew M
Kelly, Simon
Krebs, Dean M
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Laycock, Jarrod
McDonald, Angus R
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Pearson, Samuel J
Porter, Andrew
Solano, Jamie L
Solano, Luke J
 
Duff, Chris
Fleming, Mat
Grills, Brendan
Grills, Rhys E
Hard, Kynan
Loader, Michael M
Norton, Ryan
Owen, Luke
Pozzebon, Adam J
Stuchbery, Sean M
Waters, Mitchell
Szegfu, Caleb
Neubecker, Callum (sub)
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 2 T20 Competition
Round 6 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
The Wavesdef byBrothers
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3398674
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Probyn  Umpire2: John Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Neubecker, Callum N (c)
Sorensen, Reece
Kleidon, Jack
Hard, Kynan
Brooks, Josh
Petersen, Eric
Wormington, Joshua
Hubert, Trey (+)
Blackburn, Bradley
Smith, Lachlan
Owen, Luke
 
Smith, Brent J
Parsons, Mitchell Y (c)
Welsh, Jason P (+)
Ryan, Edward T
Gray, Jack
Heycox, Dylan
Newton, Alexander
Solano, Jamie L
Pole, Joshua N
Johnson, Harrison
Heycox, Shannan G
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 3 T20 Competition
Round GF - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (6:00PM)
Norths/YMCAdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3400952
Umpires: Umpire1: Mick Clarry  Umpire2: Kenneth Probyn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bond, Julian
Harris, Brett
Webster, Lex
Penny, Michael
Milliken, Ken
Cavanagh, Samuel D
Faint, Zachary
Van Lierop, John
Grigg, Jarman
Shanmugham, Suriya
Eaton, Robert J
Eade, Michael
 
Bailey-Rasmussen, Robert
Black, Damien
Catasti, Brock
Catasti, Nick
Fleming, Mat
Hamilton, Andrew
Laffey, Nicholas
Larsen, Jayden
Stuchbery, Sean M
Coates, Troy
Heads, Liam
Unwin, Daniel
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 3-14s
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
The Wavesdef byYMCA
Venue: Kendal Flats (Oval 7)Match ID: 3384168
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Deem  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ash, Tyler
Catasti, Brenton
Coates, Brody
Coates, Tahj
Hamilton, Lucy
Jacobsen, Melanie
Jacobsen, Natalie
Kumar, Shivesh
Munro, Julie
Pope, Kori
Stuchbery, Alex
Stuchbery, Sam
 
Cavanagh, Daniel
Chadwick, Thomas
Fagg, Bayley
Faint, Levi
Felstead, River
Kelly, Joshua
Korner, Ryan
Perry, Mitchell
Pollitt, Callum
Heycox, Lachlan
Hill, Caleb
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
ATW GolddefNorths Crusaders
Venue: Kendalls (Oval 6)Match ID: 3384173
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Henry, Lenny J (c)
Dorgan, Tully
Hallett, Finlay (+)
Sydes, Jack (+)
Collins, Toby R
Young, Jye
Gardner, Patrick
Trebbin, Luke
Dow, Prue
 
Gear, Jimmy
HILL, George
Pimm, Riley
Hamel, Ethan (c)
Irwin, Jacob
Cheshire, Rhys
Snell, Riley
Stevens, Abby R
Boyd, Shannon
Fritz, Ronan
 
Coach:  Irwin, Scott
Team Manager:  Pimm, Gail
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 1
Round 17 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (7:30AM)
The WavesvNorths Cutters
Venue: Kendalls (Oval 5)Match ID: 3263361
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Master Blaster
Round 10 - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Norths KnockoutsvWaves Blue
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3376521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Master Blaster
Round 10 - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Waves GoldvBrothers
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3376522
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available