Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Intra Cup
Round GF - Sat 21 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
Brothersdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3241590
Umpires: Umpire1: Gordon Fredericks  Umpire2: Noel Stitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harber, Adam
Jackson, Matthew M
Kelly, Simon
McDonald, Angus R
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Laycock, Jarrod
McInnes, Joshua
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Pearson, Samuel J
Porter, Andrew
Solano, Jamie L
Solano, Luke J
 
Duff, Chris
Fleming, Mat
Grills, Brendan
Grills, Rhys E
Hard, Kynan
Loader, Michael M
Norton, Ryan
Owen, Luke
Pozzebon, Adam J
Pozzebon, Matthew
Szegfu, Caleb
Waters, Mitchell
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 1 Premiership
Round 3 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (11:00AM)
Brothersdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3404055
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Probyn  Umpire2: Dudley Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Solano, Luke J (+)
Krebs, Dean M
Laycock, Jarrod
Pearson, Samuel J
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Jackson, Matthew M
Ryan, Edward T
Harber, Adam
Kelly, Simon (c)
Porter, Andrew
McInnes, Joshua
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Pole, Joshua N
 
Duff, Chris
Grills, Brendan
Hard, Kynan
Loader, Michael M
Maloney, Martin
McIntosh, Timothy
Munro, Jack
Owen, Luke
Pozzebon, Adam J
Pozzebon, Matthew
Waters, Mitchell
Szegfu, Caleb
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 2 Premiership
Round 16 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Past HighsdrewThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3340947
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Glass  Umpire2: John Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cross, Troy
Davey, Ben
Richardson, John
Richardson, Jesse J (+)
Richardson, Chad
Seeds, Trent
Werner, Graham
Pollitt, Ashley
Clancy, Daniel J
Bing, Jason
Pope, Hayden
 
Blackburn, Bradley
Cunnington, Aaron
Hubert, Trey
Hard, Kynan
Kleidon, Jack
Munro, Chris
Munro, Jack
Neubecker, Callum N
Sorensen, Reece
Smith, Lachlan
Modrow, Lachlan
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 3 Premiership
Round 16 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
The WavesdefBrothers
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3340614
Umpires: Umpire1: John Richardson  Umpire2: John Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey-Rasmussen, Robert
Black, Damien
Catasti, Nick
Fleming, Mat
Grills, Rhys E
Heads, Liam
Laffey, Nicholas
Petersen, Eric
Stallan, Kyle
Unwin, Daniel
Morgan, Nathan
 
Cox, Tyson A
Heycox, Dylan
Heycox, Shannan G
Johnson, Harrison
Laycock, Ian L
Smith, Brent J
Staines, Hannah R
Welsh, Jason P
Mathiesen, Clint
Sauer, Matthew S
Fitzpatrick, Ian
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Division 1 News-Mail Cup Final
Round GF - Sun 22 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Brothersdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3399447
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Denning  Umpire2: Donald Proctor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hornbrook, Blake C
Jackson, Matthew M
Kelly, Simon
Krebs, Dean M
Kuorikoski, Harrison
Laycock, Jarrod
McDonald, Angus R
Parsons, Mitchell Y
Pearson, Samuel J
Porter, Andrew
Solano, Jamie L
Solano, Luke J
 
Duff, Chris
Fleming, Mat
Grills, Brendan
Grills, Rhys E
Hard, Kynan
Loader, Michael M
Norton, Ryan
Owen, Luke
Pozzebon, Adam J
Stuchbery, Sean M
Waters, Mitchell
Szegfu, Caleb
Neubecker, Callum (sub)
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 2 T20 Competition
Round 6 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
The Wavesdef byBrothers
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3398674
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Probyn  Umpire2: John Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Neubecker, Callum N (c)
Sorensen, Reece
Kleidon, Jack
Hard, Kynan
Brooks, Josh
Petersen, Eric
Wormington, Joshua
Hubert, Trey (+)
Blackburn, Bradley
Smith, Lachlan
Owen, Luke
 
Smith, Brent J
Parsons, Mitchell Y (c)
Welsh, Jason P (+)
Ryan, Edward T
Gray, Jack
Heycox, Dylan
Newton, Alexander
Solano, Jamie L
Pole, Joshua N
Johnson, Harrison
Heycox, Shannan G
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Division 3 T20 Competition
Round GF - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (6:00PM)
Norths/YMCAdef byThe Waves
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3400952
Umpires: Umpire1: Mick Clarry  Umpire2: Kenneth Probyn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bond, Julian
Harris, Brett
Webster, Lex
Penny, Michael
Milliken, Ken
Cavanagh, Samuel D
Faint, Zachary
Van Lierop, John
Grigg, Jarman
Shanmugham, Suriya
Eaton, Robert J
Eade, Michael
 
Bailey-Rasmussen, Robert
Black, Damien
Catasti, Brock
Catasti, Nick
Fleming, Mat
Hamilton, Andrew
Laffey, Nicholas
Larsen, Jayden
Stuchbery, Sean M
Coates, Troy
Heads, Liam
Unwin, Daniel
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 3-14s
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
The WavesvHB Brumbies
Venue: Kendalls (Oval 1)Match ID: 3263527
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
ATW BluevPast Highs
Venue: Kendalls (Oval 6)Match ID: 3263469
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 2
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
YMCAvATW Gold
Venue: Kendalls (Oval 4)Match ID: 3263467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Rum City Foods Junior Cricket 1
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (7:30AM)
The WavesvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Master Blaster
Round 9 - Thu 27 Feb 2020 (6:00PM)
Norths NinjasvWaves Blue
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3376517
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bundaberg Cricket Association - Master Blaster
Round 9 - Thu 27 Feb 2020 (6:00PM)
Norths DynamitesvWaves Gold
Venue: Salter Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3376518
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available